Funder Consultation All Recipients

2018
 
Simon Ng, Chemical Engineering
Consultation: College of Engineering group trip to Army Research Laboratory Campus Open House
 
2017
 
Susil Putatunda, Chemical Engineering
Consultation:  Meeting with ONR director Dr. William Mullins
 
Tam Perry, Social Work
Consultation: NIA and NIH meeting on NIH campus, Bethesda, Maryland
 
2016
 
Gail Brumitt, Nursing
Consultation: NIH Regional Seminar in Chicago
 
Alana Conti, Neurosurgery
Consultation: National Neurotrauma conference
 
Da Deng, Chemical Engineering
Consultation: travel to Washington for the NSF program
 
Shane Perrine, Psychiatry
Consultation: NIH and National Institute on Drug Abuse
 
Jeffrey Ram, Physiology
Consultation: Bethesda, Beltsville, and Arlington to meet with officials from National Institutes of Health, U.S. Department of Agriculture, and National Science Foundation
 
Yongli Zhang, Civil Engineering
Consultation: National Science Foundation program officer Dr. Gregory Rorrer
               
Zichun Zhong, Computer Science
Consultation: travel to Washington for the NSF program
 
Korosh Torabi, Chemical Engineering
Consultation: National Science Foundation's Division of Molecular and
Cellular Biosciences – Computational Molecular Biophysics
 
2015
 
Chandan Reddy, Computer Science
Consultation: Technicolor Research, Linkedin, Bosch Research division
 
Paul Burghardt, Nutrition and Food Science
Consultation: National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases
 
Lawrence Lum, Oncology
Consultation: NIH
 
Michael Wu, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Consultation: Hao Ling (NSF) and Roy Olsson (DARPA)
 
2014
 
Ming-Chia Lai, Mechanical Engineering
Consultation: Chiping Li (Air Force Scientific Research Office), Ruey-Hung Chen (NSF), Ralph Anthenien (Army Research Office), Campbell Carter (Air Force Research Lab)
 
Shane Perrine, Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurosciences
Consultation: Jerry Frankenheim (NIH), Susan Volman (NIH), Minda Lynch (NIH)
 
Susil Putatunda, Chemical Engineering
Consultation: Office of Naval Research Program Director
 
Chandan Reddy, Computer Science
Consultation: Christopher Clifton (NSF)
 
George Yin, Mathematics
Consultation: Don Wagner (Office of Naval Research)
 
Stephanie Tong, Communication
Consultation: Brian Humes, program officer IBSS (NSF)
 
Shane Perrine, Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurosciences
Consultation: Susan Volman (NIDA), Beth Babecki (NIDA), Stuart Hoffman (VA)
 
Marc Kruman, History
Consultation: Australian Catholic University Collaboration
 
2013
 
Alana Conti, Neurosurgery
Consultation: Stuart Hoffman (Department of Veterans Affairs)
 
Harini Sundararaghavan, Biomedical Engineering
Consultation: Rosmarie Hunziker (NIH), Athanassios Sambanis (NSF), Joseph Akkara (NSF)